Honour Board

EUREKA STUD

Group and Stakes Winners reared at Eureka Stud



Eureka Stud has consistently produced elite racehorses throughout its history. The honour board shows some of the more recent Group and Stakes winners produced off Eureka.


GROUP 1 WINNERS

APACHE CHASE won BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup Group 1, BRC Vo Rougue Gr3, BRC Fred Best Gr3, Weetwood Handicap Listed, BRC Daybreak Lover Stakes

PIPPIE won MRC Oakleigh Plate Group 1, MVRC Moir Stakes Group 1, MRC Cockram Stakes Gr3, 3rd VRC Begonia Belle Stakes Gr3, 4th MVRC William Reid Stakes Gr1

TINTO won BRC Queensland Oaks Gr1, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H L, Gold Coast Bracelet L, 2nd ATC Villiers S Gr2, BRC Doomben Roses Gr2, Qld Tatts RC Travel Associates Classic L, 3rd BRC Just Now H L.

SPIRIT OF BOOM won MRVC William Reid S Gr1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand s Gr1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H Gr2, GCTC Ken Russell Classic L, GCTC Goldmarket L, 2nd VRC Newmarket H Gr1, BRC BTC CUP Gr1, MRC Oakleigh P Gr1, VRC Yellowglen S Gr2 - twice, Gilgai S Gr2, BRC Victory S Gr2 - twice, Champagne Classic Gr2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H Gr3, BRC BTC Classic Gr3, Phelan Ready S L, Bribie H L, 3rd WATC Winterbottom S Gr1, MRC Oakleigh Plate Gr1, VRC Gilgai S Gr2, ATC Shorts H Gr2, BRC George Moore S Gr3, 4th BRC Stradbroke Handicap Gr 1 - twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S Gr 1 - twice, WATC Winterbottom S Gr1, 4th ATC Shorts S Gr 2

TEMPLE OF BOOM won ATC Galaxy Gr 1, VRC Gilgai Stakes Gr 2, BRC Victory S Gr2, VRC Auries Star H Gr3, VRC Swisse Vitamins Century S L, 2nd BRC Stradbroke Handicap Gr1, Doomben Ten Thousand Gr1, VRC Auries Star Gr3, Bobbie Lewis Gr3 - twice, GCTC Gold Coast Guineas Gr 2 ,3rd BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S Gr 1, VRC Seppelt Salinger Gr2, ATC Missile Stakes Gr2, BTC Golden S L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H Gr1, BTC Cup Gr1

PICADAYwon QTC The T.J. Smith G1, BTC Doomben Slipper L, BTC North City Finance Doomben Stakes L

SHOW A HEART won QTC Stradbroke G1, VATC Toorak H G1, Caulfield Guineas G1, QTC The T J Smith G12nd BTC Doomben 10000 G1, 2nd VRC Newmarket H G1, 2nd MVRC Austalian Stakes G1

SCENIC PEAK won VRC Emirates G1, VRC Bobbie Lewis Quality H G3, Yallambee Stud Skakes G3 (twice), Sunshine Coast Glasshouse L

JUST NOW won AJC Oaks G1, VRC Turnbull Stakes G2, AJC Princess H G3, QTC Ascot H L, 2nd QTC Oaks G1


GROUP AND STAKES WINNERS

BARBIES SISTER won BRC Calaway Gal Stakes L

EXTREMIST won BRC Keith Noud Stakes L, 2nd BRC Bright Shadow Stakes, 3rd Tattersalls RC Tatts Classic L

KESHI BOOM won WATC Champion Fillies Stakes Gr3, WATC Burgess Queen Stakes L

PRINCE OF BOOM won BRC Moreton Cup G2, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic G2, GCTC Gold Coast Guineas G3, Tatts RC WJ Healy Stakes Gr3, BRC Ascot Handicap L, 3rd BRC Victory Stakes Gr2

CIFRADO won BRC Sires Produce Stakes Gr2, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic Gr2, 2nd BRC Phelan Ready Stakes L, 3rd BRC Dalrello Stakes L

BOOMSARA won BRC Vo Rogue Gr3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas RL, 2nd GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic Gr3, 3rd BRC Sires Produce S Gr2

TIJUANA won MVRC Stutt Stakes Group 2, VRC ANZAC Day Stakes

FINANCE TYCOON won MRC Zeditave Stakes Gr3, VRC Maribyrnong Plate Gr3

OUTBACK BARBIE won BRC Mode S L, Calaway Gal S L, 2nd ATC Silver Shadow Gr2, BRC Gold Edition P L, 3rd ATC Percy Sykes S Gr2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic RL, Magic Millions Guineas RL, BTC Sprint Gr3

WISDOM OF WATER won GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Gr3, Magic Millions $1M QTIS

MALABOOM won Listed BRC Calaway Gal Stakes

SKY ON FIRE won Listed Riccarton Welcome Stakes

SIMPLY FLY won Listed BRC Chief De Beers Stakes

MIAMI FLEISS won BRC Listed Eureka Stud Stakes

SUGAR BOOM won BRC Mode Plate Listed, 3rd SCTC Chief De Beers Listed

CHAMPAGNE BOOM won MRC Debutant S L, 3rd VRC Ottawa S Gr3

SPIRITS AUBEER won ARC Bonecrusher S Gr3

EF TROOP won BRC Phelan Ready S L, SAJC Christmas Handicap L, 2nd ATC Todman S Gr2, 3rd BRC Falvelon Stakes

KINKY BOOM won MRC Inglis 2YO Premier RL

PERUDO won BRC Bill Carter Stakes L

HEAVENS DEAL won SAJC Queen Adelaide Stakes L

IN HIS STRIDE won BRC Ascot Handicap L, 2nd Eye Liner Stakes L, Dalrello Stakes L, 3rd GCTC Goldmarket L

COLOUR CHARGE won Qld Tatts RC Members Cup L

PARDOE won BRC Oxlade S L, The Phoenix S L

EXPRESS AIR won QTC Guineas Gr2, 2nd BTC Vo Rogue Listed

SKALATO 1st past the post with Show A Heart 2nd , Eureka quinnella in VRC Caulfield Guineas G1, (Skalato disqualified on a technicality), won MVRC Aami Vase G2, 2nd VRC Debonair G3, 2nd VRC Concept Sports Stakes L, 4th VRC Derby G1, weighed in 8 times for only 9 starts (9th start unplaced, injured during race)

EUREKA JEWEL won VRC A.V. Kewney Stakes G2, AJC Adrian Knox Stakes G3, VATC Schweppes Cup L, SAJC Walter Brown Stakes L, 2nd AJC Oaks G1.

MEMPHIS BLUES won SAJC Queen of the South G2 twice, STC Queen of the Turf G3, VATC Fashion Stakes LMVRC Crown Lager Stakes L, 2nd SAJC Australasian Oaks G1

SCENIC WARRIORr won VATC Sandown Guineas G2, VRC Bolle Stakes L, 2nd MVRC Australia Stakes G1, 3rd STC Cantebury Guineas G1, 3rd STC Rosehill Guineas G1

SEA CABIN won Gold Coast Magic Millions 2YO Classic

PALATIOUS won WATC Perth Cup G2, WATC Cox Stakes G2, 2nd WATC West Australian Oaks G2

BENALLA won GCTC Prime Ministers Cup G2, Toowoomba Cup L

HEROISM won QTC Guineas G2

ANOTHER WARRIOR won BATC Chairmans G3, Mooney Valley Cup G2, Newcastle Cup G3 (2004), QTC Eagle Farm Stakes L, 2nd MRC Elcipse Stakes G3, 2nd Qld Tattersall's Cup G3, 3rd STC Canterbury Guineas G1

RUSSIAN ROUGE won TRC Hobart Cup G3, 3rd Launceston Cup G3

ALMA MATER won AJC Adrian Knox G3 (dam of Savannah Success STC Ansett Australia G1, New Zealand Oaks G1) & grandam Savabeel Cox Plate G1 this year

STANZAIC won AJC Show County Quality L, STC The Moet & Chandon L, BTC Doomben Slipper L

KIWI WARRIOR won QTC Brisbane HCP L

OH BLUE ANGEL won VRC Great Western L

MR NEWMARKET won QTC Bribie HCP L

DANCING COSSACK won TRC Guineas L, TTC St Leger L, 3rd Tasmanian Derby G3, Horse of the Year Tasmania

SEMSTAR won STC Ajax HCP L, 2nd AJC Colin Stephen Quality H G3

OUR TODAY won BATC Chandler Stakes L, QBBS Breeders' Stakes L, (dam of Picaday G1) Qld Broodmare of the Year 2003

EVASION QTC won Queensland Cup L

SERDSTE won Rockhampton Cup L, 2nd QTC Easter Cup L, 2nd Toowoomba Cup L

FETES GALANTES won QTC McDougal Stakes L, 2nd STC Riesling Slipper G2