Previous Stallions

PREVIOUS STALLIONS

SEMIPALATINSK (USA)

NODOUBLE ex SCHOOL BOARD
Bay 1978 16.2HH
Queensland Stallion Icon & Champion Australian Broodmare Sire
Imported to Eureka in 1981.
Passed away at Eureka in 2006
Stakes won: LIRA 34,420,000 in Italy

1st // Milan Premio Bimbi-L (1000m), Premio Casorate (1500m)
Premio Calvairate (1600m)

2nd // Milan Premio Eupili-L



PICCOLO (GB)

WARNING ex WOODWIND
Bay 1997 16.2HH
English G1 Winning Sprinter
Sire of Australian Group 1 winners PICADAY and TEMPLE OF BOOM
Shuttled to Eureka from Lavington Stud, UK
Stakes won: £269,20

1st // Nuthorpe Stakes-G1, York (5f)
King's Stand Stakes-G2, Royal Ascot (5f)
Chipchase Stakes-LR, Newcastle (6f)
Rous Stakes, Doncaster (6f)

2nd // July Cup-G1, Newmarket (6f)
Sprint Cup-G1, Haydock Park (6f)
Mehl-Mulhens Rennen-G2, Koln (1600m)
Phoenix Sprint Stakes-G3, Leopardstown (6f)

3rd // Benazet-Rennen-G3, Baden Baden (1200m)
Houghton Sales Stakes, Newmarket (7f)
Yattendon Stakes, Newbury (7f)
Hedgehope Stakes, Newcastle (7f)


BRAVE WARRIOR

COSSACK WARRIOR ex NOTHING TO DO (by NIJINSKY)
Chestnut 1991 16.2 HH
Champion Sire of Queensland 1999/2000
Stakes won: $1,031,488

22 Starts: 8 wins, 9 placings

1st // STC Peter Pan Stakes G2, Rosehill (1500m)
STC Gloaming Stakes G2, Rosehill (1900m)
STC Phar Lap Stakes G2 Rosehill (1500m)
GCTC Magic Millions Classic LR Gold Coast (1200m)
GCTC Ken Russell Classic LR Gold Coast (1400m)
BATC Club Stakes LR Doomben (1200m)
Tatts 2YO Handicap, Eagle Farm (1000m)
BATC Bruce McLachlan Flying Hcp, Doomben (1200m)

2nd // AJC George Main Stakes G1, Randwick (1600m)
AJC Spring Champion Stakes G1, Randwick (2000m)
STC George Ryder Stakes G1, Rosehill (1500m)
QTC Queensland Derby G1, Eagle Farm (2400m)
AJC Royal Sovereign Stakes G3, Warwick Farm (1200m)
GCTC Hollindale Cup G3 Gold Coast (1800m)
GCTC Goldmarket Quality Hcp LR Gold Coast (1400m)

3rd //AJC Doncaster Handicap G1, Randwick (1600m)
QTC Queensland Guineas G2, Eagle Farm (1600m)



LLIAD (USA) Bay 1948
Rustom Sirdar ex Missmahoot by Halcyon

GALLANT ARCHER (AUS) Brown 1949
Delville Wood (GB) ex Golden Voice

MESSMATE (GB) Chestnut 1954
Blue Peter ex Run Honey by Hyperion

YOUNG BROLGA (AUS) Chestnut 1958
Wilkes (FR) ex Satara by Midstream (GB)

LUMLEY ROAD (GB) Grey 1963
Grey Sovereign ex Timid Tilly by Rockefella

EMERILO (FR) Bay 1964
Emerson ex Dorila by Prince Bio

MIDNIGHT COWBOY (GB) Chestnut 1968
Gratitude ex Ocarienne by Ocarina

RASCOLNIK (GB) Brown 1979
Reliance ex English Miss by Bois Roussel

PUISSANCE (GB) Bay 1986
Thatching ex Girton

AIR EXPRESS (IRE) Bay 1994
Salse ex Ibtisamm by Caucasus

GREAT DANE (IRE) Bay 1998
Danehill ex Itching by Thatching