Spirit of Boom

EUREKA STUD

Spirit of Boom

Sequalo x Temple Spirit by Special Dane

2024 Service Fee - $38,500 inc GST

G1 Stallion Match

LEADING SIRE OF AUSTRALIA BY 2YO WINNERS

Spirit of Boom continues to go from strength to strength with his first crop running at an elite strike rate of 9.4% stakes winners and 83% winners to runners, including million-dollar earners JONKER, BOOMSARA and OUTBACK BARBIE. His first crop alone has now earned in excess of $14 Million dollars.

He was leading Australian First Season Sire in 2018/19 (by winners) where he produced five individual stakes winning 2yo’s, more than any stallion since Champion sire EXCEED AND EXCEL in 2008.

Spirit of Boom’s progeny are well sought after in the sales ring and have sold for up to $475,000 and averaging $150,000 at the 2023 yearling sales. Spirit of Boom has been Champion Sire of Queensland 4 times from only 6 crops to race

SEASON STATISTICS

First Season 17/18 - Leading Australian First Season Sire by winners. 55 runners for 19 individual winners, 5 individual stakes winners with progeny earnings over $1.9 million (Arion Data).

Second Season 18/19 - Champion Sire of Queensland. 129 runners for 64 individual winners, 5 individual stakes winners with progeny earnings over $5.8 million (Arion Data).

Third Season 19/20 - Champion Sire of Queensland. Top 15 Sire of Australia by winners. 204 runners, 96 individual winners, 5 individual stakes winners with progeny earnings of $6.1 million (Arion Data) .

Fourth Season 20/21 - Champion Sire of Queensland. Top 15 Sire of Australia by winners, Top 20 by earnings. 221 runners, 115 individual winners, with progeny earnings of $7.7 million (Arion Data) .

Fifth Season 21/22 - Champion Sire of Queensland. Top 10 Sire of Australia by winners, Top 20 by earnings. 272 runners, 132 individual winners, with progeny earnings of $9.6 million (Arion Data) .

Sixth Season 22/23 - Leading Australian Sire of 2YO winners. Top 5 Sire of Australia by winners. Top 20 by earnings, 292 runners, 149 individual winners, with progeny earnings of $10.2 million

SEQUALO (AUS)
B. 1990
GW 10 wins
f:1243 r:1062 w:746 SW:20
Rustic Amber
B. 1983
GW 2 wins
f:542 r:444 w:286 SW:7
Thatching
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:982 r:666 w:406 SW:43
ThatchForli3
Thong5
AbellaAbernant9
Darrica5
Forever Amber
B. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Bold LadBold Ruler8
Barn Pride2
AmbergrisSicambre7
Quarterdeck22
Dash Around
Br. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Bending Away
Br. 1972
SP 4 wins
f:246 r:193 w:116 SW:2
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Georgia PeachAlibhai6
Sky Blue13
La Perdita
Ch. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:2
ShowdownInfatuation16
Zanzara6
Ballet BelleEmpyrean2
Pineapple Poll1
TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS)
B. 2000
SP 8 wins
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:2
Special Dane
B. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:123 r:95 w:51
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Wing Space
B. 1988
NP
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:1
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Lady DaraLord Gayle9
Tanndara6
Temple Top
B. or Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8
Semipalatinsk
B. 1978
SW 3 wins
f:910 r:785 w:521 SW:23
NodoubleNoholme1
Abla-JayA1
School BoardReverseAm.
Merry Marlboro23
Temple Black
Br. 1978
NR
f:8 r:8 w:7
Without FearBaldric13
Never Too Late4
Republican GalThatch5
Happy1

 

1st Dam

Temple Spirit, by Special Dane. 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$136,425, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Classic, BTC Skyy Platinum H., Bottlemart H., 2d QTC Gunsynd H., Lady Lustre H., BTC Richmond Grove H., 3d BTC Golden Garter H., L. Dam of four foals, all raced, two winners-

TEMPLE OF BOOM (g by Piccolo) 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,963,245, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., Magic Millions 2YO Prelude P., BRC Pilates on Collingwood Mick Dittman P., AHS Netball H., QTC GPH Express H., BRC Blackwater Quarries & Concrete P., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3-twice, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BTC Rubicon Design & Construction P., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC Hakfoort Hotel Group H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, BTC Golden S., L, BRC Coke Zero H., QTC Copperama 2YO H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, Lightning H., L.

SPIRIT OF BOOM (c by Sequalo) Subject horse.

Just the Spirit (f by Red Dazzler) Placed in Aust. Dam of-

Just Gets Better. Winner at 2 in Aust.

Sizzling Spirit. Unraced. Dam of-

Flaming Homer. 4 wins to 1300m to 2023-24 in Aust.

Gentle Spirit (f by Break the Vault) Unplaced. Dam of-

Tiger Town. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, A$81,700, to 2023-24, ATC Ranvet H.

Nicci's Spirit. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$175,925, BRC Mas Hire an Apprentice H., Ipswich TC Surreal Signs H., Carlton Mid 2YO H., 3d BRC Kirin H., Mount Franklin H.

Party Spirit. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$157,600, in 2023-24, 3d GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup, BRC Girls Day Out on Sale H., Jewel Raceday P., XXXX Dry P., Mining & Energy Union Qld P., SCTC Coastline BMW P.

Mr Boomjangles. 7 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$166,291, to 2022-23 in Aust.

Mungara. Winner at 2 in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

TEMPLE TOP, by Semipalatinsk. 2 wins at 2, A$98,600, BATC Vaguely Noble H., Showdown H., 2d BATC QBBS Doomben Breeders Classic S., Gold Coast H., 3d BATC ABC TV Quality S.H., QTC Manson H., Windsor H. Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Temple Spirit (Special Dane) 8 wins. See above.

Raise a Shout. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, A$106,000, BTC Super Impose H., QTC Nudgee Old Boys H., BTC Biscay H., QTC Four 'n Twenty H., Samei Boy H., Tristina H., 2d QTC Nightowl H.

The King of Honour. Winner at 1650m, HKJC Tulip H., 2d HKJC Yuk Sau H., Yat Sin H.

Ponche Soto. 4 wins to 1400m, 3d BRC Mimiki Foundation H.

Temple Dance. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

No More Crime. Unplaced. Dam of-

Stylish Criminal. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$165,050, Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sale 2YO Classic.

 

3rd Dam

TEMPLE BLACK, by Without Fear. Unraced. Dam of 8 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

Singular. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1850m, QTC Kapyong H., 2d QTC Kingston Improvers H., Poinciana Intermediate H., Brookfield Equestrian Novice H., 3d BATC Central & Northern H., QTC Gold Wing H., Kokoda H., STC Our Lady of Consolation H.

Temple Top. 2 wins. See above.

Temple Chimes. Winner at 1350m, BATC CIG Welding Gases H., 2d BATC Our Cavalier H. Producer.

 

4th Dam

REPUBLICAN GAL, by Thatch. Unraced. Half-sister to Rheinsparkle. Dam of 7 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Total Concept. 9 wins to 1500m, SAJC Forextra H., Weatherly H., Te Rapa H., Gunsynd Welter H., Boral Cyclone H., London H., 4th SAJC South Australian S., Gr.3.

SEQUALO 10 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$782,450, VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.3, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, VATC Moondah P.H., L, HDF McNeil S., L, MVRC Anniversary Trophy P., VRC Australian Banana 2YO H., MVRC Leslie Froggatt 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Crown Casino S., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, Bletchingly S., L-twice, MVRC McEwen Trophy, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.3, Moondah S., L, 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Sire of 1062 progeny to race, 746 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $50 million, 20 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




SPIRIT OF BOOM (07c, Special Dane, Semipalatinsk). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,412,900, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Goldmarket H., L, Magic Millions Cup, BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H., XXXX Gold H., GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2-twice, Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, Bribie H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Mick Dittman P., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

STAR SHIRAZ (01f, Semipalatinsk, Bellypha). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$859,400, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Aon H., QTC Seppelt Wines H., Broadway On the Mall Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., BTC Calendar Xpress QTIS 2YO H., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Golden S., L, QTC CE McDougall P., 3d BTC Normanby Hotel H., 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

BURDEKIN BLUES (04g, Blue Run, Grand Chaudiere). 11 wins to 1200m, A$678,050, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, BRC Stanton Mienert Accountants H., GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers Bat Out of Hell H., QTC Parups Waring Architecture P., Waipara Hills Wines H., Express Post H., Innisfree H., 2d BTC Grunt Recruitment H., Cadbury Confectionary H., BRC Coke Zero H., Twin Peaks for Spelling H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers 3YO H.

SEQUENTIAL CHARM (03f, Laudham Star, Halicas). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$407,400, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BTC Vo Rogue P., L, City Pacific Finance H., 2d SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BTC Mode H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th BTC Classic, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

MISSY LONGSTOCKING (10f, Thunder Gulch, Ron Bon). 8 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$784,350, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Hampden S., L, Calaway Gal S., L, Lancaster S., L, PC Graphic Art 2YO H., Powerade H., 3d BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

SHOW BIZ KID (99c, Grand Chaudiere, Hail to Success). 9 wins to 1400m, A$558,450, BTC Summer S., Gr.3, QTC Dr John Power H., L, SCTC Summer Cup, L, Ipswich TC Schweppes H., QTC QRSE Young Members' H., Sky Flyer H., 2d QTC Ascot H., L, Gilshenan & Luton P., ABC Learning Centres H., Barrosa Boy H., BTC Justin Leppistch H., Castlemaine Perkins H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L-twice, QTC Rough Habit Bar Quality H., QRSE Defence Forces H., BTC Falvelon H., SCTC Summer Cup, Carlton Draught Gold Coast S., QTC Jonaron H., Riccarton H., Rockhampton JC Newmarket H., 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BTC Doomben S., L.

BOLD GLANCE (05g, Al Ameen, Grand Chaudiere). 10 wins to 1500m, A$884,550, QTC Queensland Day P., L, BRC Ascot H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, BRC Mount Franklin H., Gumnut Furniture H., Gold Coast S., BRC Nationwide Civil H., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, BRC Hanrick Curran H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, ATC Natski H., BRC Ferrier Hodgson S., Coca-Cola Amatil H., Blackwater Quarries H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BTC Inghams 3YO H., 4th ATC Winter S., L.

TIERQUALO (06g, Tierce, Twig Moss). 9 wins to 1400m, A$450,600, BRC Queensland Day P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Falvelon H., L, BRC Promotional Products at Winning Edge Presentations H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade H., Gold Coast S., STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Bundaberg Five White Rum H., Ownit Homes H., Act for Kids H., AJC Ticketek.com.au H., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC AAMI Quality H., 4th BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

WOLFE DREAMS (06g, Rory's Jester, Star Way). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$511,210, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Perth S., L, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, Westspeed 2YO P., Lord Mayor's Cup, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Carvers Buffet H., Boutique Gardening H., 3d WATC Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Carbine Club of WA S., L, Pinjarra Classic, L.

CARIAD (06f, Comet Shine, Archregent). 5 wins to 1200m, A$255,350, BRC Nudgee H., L, Bright Shadow H., L, Hardy Brothers Jewellers P., Rockhampton JC Camp Quality P., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Lyndhurst Stud Quality H., Events at BRC QTIS 3YO H., Toyota Service Advantage H., Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Concrete Quality H., 3d BRC Juanmo S., L, Bundaberg Red H.

SEQUALLAN (02g, Celestial Dancer, Grand Chaudiere). 15 wins to 1100m, A$437,467, QTC Lightning H., L, Laminex H., XXXX Gold P., Even Stevens H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., BTC Sky Channel H., 2d MVRC TAB Iphone APP H., BTC Tails of Veils Doomben Dash H., QR Limited H., Jacob's Creek Sparkling H., QTC Family Nightclub H., BTC Greg Grant Saddlery Trading H., SAJC RW Morgan Conveyancers H., 3d BRC Twin Peaks for Spelling H., Bill Mullen Memorial H., Tate Mason H., BTC Nestle H., QTC Rohrig H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., QTC Rough Habit Bar P., SAJC Craig Lewis 4 Life H., Holdfast Insurance H.

SECRETS UNTOLD (02g, Balmerniro, Namnan). 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$496,450, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Schweppervesence H., Men of League & Optus H., Paynter Dixon Queensland H., SITA Recycling H., Yummy Noodle Box H., QTC Lyndhurst Stud H., BTC Lyndhurst Stud H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Aspect Living Pty Ltd Quality H., Hotel Urban St Leonards Quality H., Brisbanetimes.com.au H., BTC Hyundai H., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 3d BTC Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Open Mile, L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC IGT Quality H., BTC Pure Blue Meats H., Approved Financial Consulting H., 4th BRC Brisbane H., L, Spear Chief H., L, Strawberry Road H., L.

MAGIC CAT (02c, Celestial Dancer, Kaoru Star). 12 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Bradford H., Glint of Gold H., Chieftain H., Adaminaby H., Bundarra H., 2d Macau Arlington Park H., 3d Macau Bundarra H., Averof H., Ayr H., Dundee H., Andan H., Bay of Plenty H.

HOLDING (99g, Celestial Dancer, Hail to Success). 10 wins to 1200m, A$274,100, VRC Century S., L, Toledo H., Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., Moe RC Hyland Sportswear Sprint H., MVRC Mitsubishi Pajero Flying H., Australian Racing Calendar H., 2d MVRC Velisha Fresh Produce H., Qantas Flying Welter H., 3d MRC Carnival Club Welter H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L.

ROYAL SHIRAZ (99f, Morn Piper, Adamastor). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$179,800, BTC Golden Garter H., L, QTC Making Loans Easy! H., Riccarton H., BTC Northern City Finance H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Classic, BTC Owner Builder Mode Quality H., Reward Insurance Insure Your Contents H., Clayton Utz 2YO Fillies H., Ipswich TC Mitsubishi H., 3d BTC Robert Corbett - The Good Guys H., QTC Eskimo Prince H.

SEQUESTRATE (02g, Archregent, Double Century). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$276,550, BTC Bribie H., L, Tenterfield Saddler Doomben Dash H., City Pacific Finance H., QTC Brunswick Hotel H., Racetree H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., 2d BTC XXXX Gold 2YO H., Cadbury H., 3d QTC Romantic Dream H.

SHYSU (00f, Celestial Dancer, Grand Chaudiere). 6 wins to 1200m, A$274,650, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, L, Family Day H., BTC Carlton Draught H., 2d QTC Golden Garter H., L, Seppelt Wines H., BTC Gregory Terrace Cup H., Making Loans Easy H., Northern City Finance H., QTC Gallipoli Research Foundation H., Grey Affair H., 3d Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, BTC Heart Research Institute H., Sky Channel Doomben Dash H.

AGITATE (10c, Align, Kashani). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$379,000, BRC Mick Dittman P., L, Mark Timms 2YO H., Ordanga Properties 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Breakfast Creek Hotel 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, You've Got the Winning Edge P., Ambassador Travel H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., SCTC Summerveld Racing Stables H., 3d Ipswich TC XXXX Gold Grange 2YO P.

CALIENTE (09f, Scenic, Bluebird). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$137,500, BRC Mode P., L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, 3d BRC Robert Bax & Associates QTIS 2YO P., 4th BRC Doomben Slipper, L, Lancaster S., L.

FLAMENCO (12f, Hidden Dragon, Celestial Dancer). Winner at 2, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 3d Ipswich TC Free Day Labour Day H.

Seeking More (09g, Lake Coniston, Yallah Native). 9 wins to 1100m, A$431,250, BRC Tate Mason H., Horizon Superannuation H., Become a Member H., Asahi Super Dry H., Jim Beam H., Davking H., Skyracing.tv H., Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., Channel Seven H., 2d SCTC Bribie H., L, BRC Zouki H., Byron Spurling's Last Stand H., Channel Seven H., Qld Tatt's RC The President's H., SCTC Spire Law H., Coastline BMW H., BRC Construction Skills Queensland H., Glenlogan Park Stud H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, SCTC Century 21 Coastal H., 4th BRC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L.

Seconde (03f, Grand Chaudiere, Italian Opera). 5 wins to 1350m, A$150,900, BTC XXXX Gold H., 2d QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3, 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Classic, L.

Kutalo (00g, Maizcay, Double Century). 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$341,560, QTC Plas Plus Recycling H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught Country Cup H., BTC Patrick Terminals H., 2d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., GCTC Queensland Racing & Events H., BTC Captain's Cup H., Santal H., Toowoomba TC Queensland Truck Centre H., 3d BTC Queensland Racing Industry Awards H., Kim Walters Choice Program H., Lexus IS250 H., Carlton Crest Hotel H., Northern City Finance Lockyer & Downs H., QTC Our Rosalee H.

Swift Sequalo - More Lucky (Mac.) (01g, Ring the Bell, Loosen Up). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, BTC Churchie P&F Freshman 2YO H., 2d Macau Challenge Cup, L, BTC XXXX Gold H., 4th QTC JF Meynink S., L.

The Storeman (09g, Lion Hunter, Palace Music). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$472,175, BRC Qld Home Solutions H., Construction Skills Queensland H., Quest Breakfast Creek H., Coca Cola Amatil H., Metro Nissan Windsor H., Coke Zero H., 2d BRC Horizon Superannuation H., Become a Member H., Jim Beam H., GCTC Broadbeach Junior AFL H., BRC Brothers Rugby Club Foundation H., Canadian Club H., Channel Seven H., Rick's Doors H., 3d BRC Lightning H., L, Zouki H., Qantac Pty Ltd H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., Qld Tatt's RC IPG Connect H., BRC Iveco H., 4th BRC Bribie H., L.

Steel Lips (03c, Archregent, Steel Pulse). 10 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$325,342, BRC Winning Edge Easter Cup H., LED Super Screens H., Cleanevent H., BTC Carlton Draught P., QTC Royal Selangor H., Mackay Cup, 2d GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC North Brisbane Rugby Club H., Fresh Food Kids Appeal H., Kirin H., 3d BRC Members Cup, L, Carlton Mid H., Rockhampton Cup, VRC Flying Eskimo H., BTC Jacob's Creek Blanc de Blancs H., BRC Sebel & Citigate H., 4th QTC Sir Edward Williams H., L.

Seek and Find (06g, Lake Coniston, Yallah Native). 9 wins to 1200m, A$284,300, BRC Height 4 Hire H., Sirromet Wines Doomben Dash H., Sulo MGB Australia H., Mears & Jeffs H., Form Line H., Race-Tech Australia H., Bundaberg Rum H., Patinack Farm H., 2d BRC Chief de Beers H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., BRC Salt Design H., GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Cox Rayner Architects H., Darley Australia P., 3d BRC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., QHA H.

Reilly Blue (06g, Blue Run, Titan Star). 8 wins to 1100m, A$141,448, BRC Sky Racing Plus H., 3d Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Australian Special Metals H.

That's Better (01g, Marauding, What a Guest). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$156,600, QTC Sky Channel Fihelly's Arms Tavern H., 2d QTC Members H., Chefs Partner H., Zephyr Zip H., BTC Harcourts Ormeau H., City Pacific Finance H., 3d Sunshine Coast Cup, L, QTC CPX Printing & Logistics H., Wynns Coonawarra Estate H.

Alfonso (99g, Water Wheel, Aloe). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$169,210, BTC QRSE Cafe One H., Infront Solutions H., Anderson Fibre Optic Welter H., QTC Northern City Finance Redlands H., Wanless Wastecorp H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BTC Ross Llewellyn Motors H., QTC Black Onyx H., 3d QTC Brothers Rugby Centenary H., In the Event H., 4th BTC Bernborough H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L.

His sire sons include Spirit of Boom (26), Sammy Sequalo, Agitate, Thunder King, Whatatune, etc.

SPIRIT OF BOOM 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,412,900, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Goldmarket H., L, Magic Millions Cup, BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H., XXXX Gold H., GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2-twice, Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, Bribie H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Mick Dittman P., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Gold Edition P., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 569 progeny to race, 408 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $52 million, 26 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




JONKER (15c, Kempinsky, Papal Power). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,065,660, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Keith Noud H., L, 1200m-in track record time, GCTC Snippets P., 2d BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

PRINCE OF BOOM (18g, Red Dazzler, Air Express). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,186,750, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Encryption First Crop H., GCTC QTIS Jewel 3YO, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Ascot H., L.

SASSY BOOM (20f, Harbour Watch, Canny Lad). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$292,640, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

BOOMSARA (15g, Tsuimai, Bluebird). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,723,075, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Cascade H., GCTC Jewel 2YO S., Ubet Rewards 2YO P., 2d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, BRC Captain Morgan Tropical H., National Storage Rupert P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, 4th Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L.

KESHI BOOM (20f, Red Dazzler, Air Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$268,590, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Free Entry 2YO P.

SPIRITS AUBEER - THE HULK (H.K.) (15g, Iglesia, Fraar). 8 wins from 1150m to 1650m to 2022-23, NZ$66,375, HK$6,272,700, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, BOP RC Cambridge Breeder of the Year H., HKJC Cheung Sha Wan H., Game Spirit H., Vengeance of Rain H., Kalanchoe H., Tathong Channel H., 2d HKJC Longines International Jockey Championship H., Sha Tin Hoi H., Kestrel H., Yi Tung Shan H., 3d BOP RC Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing H., HKJC IWC Excellent H., Luger H., Ngong Ping H.

DE SONIC BOOM (20f, Fastnet Rock, Centaine). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$218,140, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Jim Moloney S., L, SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers 2YO H., 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

OUTBACK BARBIE (15f, General Nediym, Flying Spur). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$1,593,242, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Mode S., L, Keith Noud H., L, Calaway Gal S., L, GCTC Magic Millions H., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC TAB Military Rose P., 3d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, 4th BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3.

ALL THAT PIZZAZZ (19g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$816,650, BRC Bribie H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC QTIS Jewel, Celebrating Grace Innes H., Cascade 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Great Northern 2YO H., 2d BRC Ascot H., L, Ladbroke It H., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d SCTC Bat Out of Hell H.

EF TROOP (15g, Exceed and Excel, A.P. Indy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,003,642, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, SAJC Christmas H., L, BRC St Rita's Cup, Membership H., Padua Old Boys 2YO H., Mittys H., 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Magic Millions H., BRC Sky Racing H., Happy Birthday Chris Mayne H., Solid Ground Landscaping H., TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Sky Racing H., 3d BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Goldmarket H., L-twice, Magic Millions H., BRC Cascade H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., BRC Martin Collins Australia H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

SIMPLY FLY (17g, Piccolo, Air Express). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$850,225, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Travis Schultz 3YO Jewel Prelude, GCTC TAB Jewel 3YO S., SCTC Coastline BMW 4 Series Coupe H., Coastline BMW 3 Series H., BRC Canadian Club H., 2d BRC Hinkler H., L, Bribie H., L, Spring Cup, Derby Day H., Sky Racing H., 4th BRC Ascot H., L.

SUGAR BOOM (16f, Pins, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$476,275, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Play Gold Coast H., Ipswich TC Sirromet Bundamba 2YO P., SCTC Surf Club Mooloolaba H., BRC Cole Diesel H., SCTC Wharf Mooloolaba Swiss Ace P., 2d GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., BRC Advanced Buildings 2YO P., 3d BRC Bribie H., L, SCTC Chief de Beers H., L.

CHATTY LADY (18f, Commands, Canny Lad). 7 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$439,400, BRC Just Now H., L, Membership on Sale H., Racecourse Village H., Clubs Queensland H., Toowoomba TC AG Rigging P., 2d BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Ipswich TC Crime Stoppers H., 3d BRC XXXX Gold H.

BOOMNOVA (17f, Canadian Silver, Celestial Dancer). 7 wins to 1200m, A$586,233, BRC Lightning H., L, GCTC Aquis H., BRC TAB P., Sky Racing H., Stradbroke High Tea H., Eagle Farm's Back H., Gallopers Sports Club H., 2d GCTC Racing Queensland Magic Millions H., BRC Energy Air H., Membership Plus P., 3d GCTC Aquis QTIS Jewel 2YO, 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

JAMI LADY (15f, Easy Rocking, Unbridled's Song). 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$488,175, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, BRC Magic Millions H., TAB Alan Shuck H., Duporth Tavern P., SCTC Access Insulation H., Ipswich TC Book Xmas Party H., 2d BRC Mode S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, BRC Limoso R2G P., TAB P., 3d BRC JRA P., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Mick Dittman P., L.

MIAMI FLEISS (17f, Excites, Perugino). 5 wins to 1300m, A$430,350, BRC Eureka Stud Classic, L, Membership H., GCTC Pink Ribbon Cup, BRC Hear & Say Foundation H., 2d BRC Mt Franklin H.

GOLDEN BOOM (19g, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 4 wins to 1200m in 2022-23, A$479,700, BRC Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Innovative Planning Solutions H., BRC Darby McCarthy P., 2d BRC Membership at Tattersall's Club H., SCTC Access Insulation H., 3d BRC Queensland Day S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P.

FRANGIPANI MOON (15f, Conatus, Royal Academy). 3 wins to 1350m, A$141,150, BRC Just Now H., L, Captain Morgan H., Ipswich TC Active Body Conditioning H., 2d BRC Rostron Carlyle Rojas P., Ipswich TC Sirromet P., 3d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Melbourne Cup at Eagle Farm H., Ipswich TC Channel Seven H.

HEAVEN'S DEAL (15f, Good Journey, Semipalatinsk). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, A$180,160, SAJC Queen Adelaide S, L, AAMI H., 2d SAJC Schweppes H., 3d VRC Flemington Fling, SAJC Kilburn Football Club H., Peter Elberg Funerals H.

PALAZZO SPIRIT (19g, Conatus, General Nediym). 2 wins at 2, A$173,465, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

PERUDO (16f, Johannesburg, Marscay). 2 wins at 2, A$186,125, BRC Bill Carter S., L, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Quartz Jewel 2YO Prelude.

BARBIE'S SISTER (21f, General Nediym, Flying Spur). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$152,900, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d SCTC OGE Group Architects 2YO H.

MALABOOM (20f, Red Ransom, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$164,500, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d BRC Chemist Warehouse H., 3d MRC McCafe 2YO H., MVRC Opus Group 2YO H., ATC Arrowfield Advantage H.

GET IN THE SPIRIT (19f, Exceed and Excel, Canny Lad). Winner at 2, A$106,000, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

CHAMPAGNE BOOM (16f, Dash for Cash, Semipalatinsk). Winner at 2, A$222,750, MRC Debutant S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost 2YO H., 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

KINKY BOOM (15f, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). Winner at 2, A$167,050, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 3d MVRC MSC Signs P., MRC Le Pine Funerals 2YO H.

Tick Tock Boom (17g, Red Dazzler, Alleged). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$166,740, 2d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Stav Abby & Matt 2YO H.

Spirit's Choice (15f, Snippetson, Mukaddamah). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$369,575, Ipswich TC TL Cooney H., Rockhampton JC Thinkwater & Wandal Feed 2YO H., 2d BRC TAB Jewel, 3d BRC Mick Dittman P., L, SCTC Oxlade S., L, BRC Millers Swim School H., Qld Tatt's RC Edward Street Brisbane H., Toowoomba TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Spirit of Boom Fillies & Mares Classic, L.

Chinny Boom (19f, Made of Gold, County). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$513,550, BRC Ladbrokes Oddds Surge H., GCTC Military Rose P., BRC Canadian Club H., Rockhampton JC Great Northern H., Apprentice Tahlia Fenlon H., 2d BRC Nudgee S., L, Mode S., L, 3d GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC Calcutta on Sale H.

Cochrane (18g, Excites, Perugino). 8 wins to 1300m to 2023-24, A$241,690, Rockhampton JC Kennas Chartered Accountants H., 2d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d Rockhampton JC Latter Kennedy P.


His sire sons include Jonker, etc.

2024-05-23
AUS

Tak Goes Boom (AUS) 2019
4 G Takanori AUS - Vital Equine IRE

1 - 11 Race 8 York Distance: 1920m Time: 2:00.59 Track: Good(4)
Mark Hinton H.
Trainer: Ms S L Miller

Prize Money:
A$ 17000.00

2024-05-22
AUS

Majestic Boom (AUS) 2019
4 G Sublimity AUS - Testa Rossa AUS

1 - 6 Race 4 Ipswich Distance: 1100m Time: 1:04.79 Track: Good(4)
Jameson Whiskey H.
Trainer: L J Mayfield-smith

Prize Money:
A$ 38000.00

2024-05-21
AUS

Attaboom (AUS) 2020
3 G Headway AUS - Charge Forward AUS

2 - 5 Race 1 Ballarat Distance: 1100m Time: 1:04.83 Track: Synthetic
Pipe Pro Directional Drilling Maiden P.
Trainer: Anthony Cosgriff

Prize Money:
A$ 27000.00

2024-05-21
AUS

Octaboom (AUS) 2021
2 F Exultation AUS - Lonhro AUS

3 - 12 Race 1 Warwick Distance: 1100m Time: 1:03.38 Track: Good(4)
Brian Davidson Maiden 2YO H.
Trainer: D L Freedman

Prize Money:
A$ 30000.00

2024-05-19
AUS

Areeba Spirit (AUS) 2017
6 M Areeba Areeba AUS - Victory Note USA

2 - 12 Race 7 Queanbeyan Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.30 Track: Good(4)
Peter & Audrey Sharp H.
Trainer: Richard Butler

Prize Money:
A$ 26325.00

2024-05-19
AUS

Campai (AUS) 2018
5 M Tonkatsu AUS - Clang AUS

2 - 11 Race 5 Sunshine Coast Distance: 1000m Time: 0:59.12 Track: Soft(7)
Coastline BMW H.
Trainer: S J Morrisey

Prize Money:
A$ 28000.00

2024-05-19
AUS

Spirit Queen (AUS) 2019
4 M Rhiannons Girl AUS - General Nediym AUS

1 - 11 Race 5 Sunshine Coast Distance: 1000m Time: 0:59.12 Track: Soft(7)
Coastline BMW H.
Trainer: T J Gollan

Prize Money:
A$ 28000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Coynes Road (AUS) 2017
6 G Tossit About AUS - Dangerous AUS

3 - 10 Race 5 Central Warrego Distance: 1400m Time: 1:27.17 Track: Good
Bruce Air & Electrical H.
Trainer: M A Kropp

Prize Money:
A$ 10000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Vast Kama (AUS) 2017
6 G Silks AUS - Fusaichi Pegasus USA

2 - 11 Race 1 Central Warrego Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.71 Track: Good
Rusty Lane H.
Trainer: M A Kropp

Prize Money:
A$ 10000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Bezique (AUS) 2019
4 M Karuta Queen AUS - Not A Single Doubt AUS

2 - 15 Race 7 Doomben Distance: 1110m Time: 1:05.14 Track: Soft(7)
Bright Shadow H.
Trainer: T J Gollan

Prize Money:
A$ 160000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Chicka (AUS) 2019
4 M Boomi Dazzler AUS - Red Dazzler AUS

2 - 12 Race 6 Esk Distance: 1460m Time: 1:30.38 Track: Good(4)
Bill Lynch Memorial Maiden P.
Trainer: Jimmy Downes

Prize Money:
A$ 15000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Worldy Spirit (AUS) 2020
3 F Around the World AUS - Spinning World USA

2 - 11 Race 3 Toowoomba Distance: 1200m Time: 1:14.77 Track: Soft(5)
Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P.
Trainer: J A Hanna

Prize Money:
A$ 40250.00

2024-05-17
AUS

Beauty Boom (AUS) 2019
4 G Baroque Pearl AUS - Piccolo GB

3 - 13 Race 7 Townsville Distance: 1000m Time: 0:55.80 Track: Good(4)
Higgins Coatings H.
Trainer: L J Hatch

Prize Money:
A$ 21000.00

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/1611496802859 (3)16 (3)15,549,277
16/171068969223337,241,474
17/181108569216338,642,668
18/1910982571772 (1)6 (4)6,654,819
19/20145117862064510,335,746
20/211097541584 (3)5 (3)3,774,687
21/2286256611561,520
Totals779569408117126 (7)39 (10)52,760,191

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22941053114113 (2)13 (2)31,201
3503257613998 (5)10 (5)38,710
44062514663111 (2)16 (3)59,398

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts273198346259 (4)18 (7)108,414
Fillies2962104154617 (3)21 (3)78,254

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m446197523659 (1)9 (1)26,899
1001 - 1200m5352706952613 (2)22 (5)47,484
1201 - 1400m355124402046 (3)7 (3)32,241
1401 - 1600m1482319321 (1)1 (1)11,192
1601 - 1800m88278370022,838
1801 - 2000m31333004,199
2001 - 2200m13313007,010
2201 - 2400m3101005,913
> 2400m1000009,000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (264)2060006,802
18/19 (140)311031(1)1(1)62,335
19/20 (227)1040008,575
20/21 (-)20110002,047
21/22 (158)321130052,368
22/23 (148)221430060,052
23/24 (258)3090005,754
Totals736591(1)1(1)197,933

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (90)521816328551,945,220
18/19 (27)12962763974(1)5(1)5,797,250
19/20 (24)204961195144556,125,954
20/21 (18)22111514502053(1)3(1)7,765,635
21/22 (14)27513216712117(2)7(2)9,621,820
22/23 (16)29314917822414(2)6(3)10,239,325
23/24 (19)27011114731725(2)7(2)7,583,525
Totals5493938497109825(6)38(9)49,078,729

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201719734933514,726
20188329370526(2)6(2)2,799,991
2019177891058137667,315,600
20202291111461182226,905,333
202125712216082056(2)6(2)9,421,718
202230214219192435(1)5(1)10,509,839
202330616620242676(3)10(4)11,399,082
202421156702761(1)1(1)3,893,902
Totals5694089176117126(7)39(10)52,760,191

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5493938497109825(6)38(9)49,078,729
Hong Kong941529002,076,157
Singapore1061781300636,915
Macau331121400622,269
New Zealand736591(1)1(1)197,933
Malaysia761041900118,896
U.A.E.10200029,292
Philippines21669000
Totals5694089176117126(7)39(10)52,760,191

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2632-A$249,400
311121A$116,750
410211A$365,750
513-33A$340,800
612361A$1,340,200
Totals:529146A$2,412,900
At 2 : GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L (1200m beating Adebisi and Jypsiere), BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H. (1000m), GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude (900m), 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m to Pressday and beating Buffering), Phelan Ready S., L (1000m to Jantzen and beating Ghostnthedarkness)
At 3 : BRC XXXX Gold H. (1200m), 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3 (1350m to Falino and beating Skilled), 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m), BRC Gold Edition P., L (1200m)
At 4 : GCTC Goldmarket H., L (1300m beating Dual Chamber and Geared Up), Magic Millions Cup (1400m), 2d BRC Bribie H., L (1100m to Adebisi and beating Latin News), 3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3 (1200m to Adebisi and Latin News), 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m)
At 5 : 2d VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Tiger Tees), BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Buffering and beating Albrecht), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m to We're Gonna Rock and beating Title), 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Mrs Onassis and Facile Tigre), WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m to Barakey and Power Princess), VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Hallowell Belle and King's Rose), 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m), Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m), ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 6 : BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m beating Temple of Boom and Buffering), MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Fontelina and Unpretentious), MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Shamal Wind and Ready to Rip), 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart), BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m to Famous Seamus and beating Buffering), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart), VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Rarefied), Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Platelet and beating Steps in Time), BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Temple of Boom and beating Snitzerland), 3d ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m to Sessions and Aeronautical), 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m), WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).


FEATURE VIDEO

Eureka Stud - Spirit Of Boom 2023


SPIRIT OF BOOM

Gallery


SPIRIT OF BOOM

William Reid - 2014

SPIRIT OF BOOM

Group 1 Doomben 10,000